Back to All Events

March 2018 HFL Class Schedule


  • High Frequency Loft 1335 Gusdorf Road, Suite Q Taos, NM 87571 (map)

Monday 3/5/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Flow - Alana Lee

11am Wee Yogis - Mommy & me Yoga - Alana Lee

12pm Gentle Yoga/Pilates - Alana Lee

5pm Barre Fitness - Alana Lee

6pm AcroYoga - Alana & Colton

7:30pm Laughter Yoga - Matt Salzman

 

Tuesday 3/6/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Sanctuary (90 minutes) - Yamuna Devi

12pm Yoga Flow - Leia Layus

6pm Yoga Flow - Heather Promise

7pm Fitness - Colton Silva

 

Wednesday 3/7/2018: 

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Flow - Alana Lee

12pm Barre Fitness - Alana Lee

5pm Yoga Flow - Handstand/Inversions - Alana Lee

6pm AcroYoga - Alana & Colton

 

Thursday 3/8/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva 

9am Yoga Sanctuary (90 minutes) - Yamuna Devi

11am Wee Yogis - Mommy & me - Alana Lee

12pm Yoga - Heather Promise 

6pm Yoga Flow - Leia Layus

7pm Fitness - Colton Silva (except FIRST Thursday of the Month is Ecstatic Dance at 7:30pm)

 

Friday 3/9/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Flow - Alana Lee

12pm Barre Fitness - Alana Lee

4pm Acro Ninja Kids - ages 5-10 - Alana Lee

5pm Acro Warrior Teens - ages 11+ - Alana Lee

6pm AcroYoga - Alana & Colton

 

Monday 3/12/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Flow - Alana Lee

11am Wee Yogis - Mommy & me Yoga - Alana Lee

12pm Gentle Yoga/Pilates - Alana Lee

5pm Barre Fitness - Alana Lee

6pm AcroYoga - Alana & Colton

7:30pm Laughter Yoga - Matt Salzman

 

Tuesday 3/13/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Sanctuary (90 minutes) - Yamuna Devi

12pm Yoga Flow - Adi Luna (sub)

6pm Yoga Flow - Adi Luna (sub)

7pm Fitness - Colton Silva

 

Wednesday 3/14/2018: 

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Flow - Alana Lee

12pm Barre Fitness - Alana Lee

3pm Alchemical Writing Group Week 1 - Faith Edgewalker 

5pm Yoga Flow - Handstand/Inversions - Alana Lee

6pm AcroYoga - Alana & Colton

 

Thursday 3/15/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva 

9am Yoga Sanctuary (90 minutes) - Yamuna Devi

11am Wee Yogis - Mommy & me - Alana Lee

12pm Yoga - Adi Luna (sub) 

6pm Yoga Flow - Leia Layus

7pm Fitness - Colton Silva (except FIRST Thursday of the Month is Ecstatic Dance at 7:30pm)

 

Friday 3/16/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Flow - Alana Lee

12pm Barre Fitness - Alana Lee

4pm Acro Ninja Kids - ages 5-10 - Alana Lee

5pm Acro Warrior Teens - ages 11+ - Alana Lee

6pm AcroYoga - Alana & Colton

 

Saturday 3/17/18:

3pm West African Drumming - 2 hours - Chris Helvey

7pm One Year Anniversary Party - See Special Events

 

Monday 3/19/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Flow - Alana Lee

11am Wee Yogis - Mommy & me Yoga - Alana Lee

12pm Gentle Yoga/Pilates - Alana Lee

5pm Barre Fitness - Alana Lee

6pm AcroYoga - Alana & Colton

 

Tuesday 3/20/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Spring Equinox - 108 Sun Salutations - Proceeds to Stray Hearts (2hrs) - Yamuna Devi 

12pm Yoga Flow - Leia Layus

6pm Yoga Flow - Heather Promise

7pm Fitness - Colton Silva

 

Wednesday 3/21/2018: 

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Flow - Alana Lee

12pm Barre Fitness - Alana Lee

3pm Alchemical Writing Group Week 2 (2hrs) - Faith Edgewalker

5pm Yoga Flow - Handstand/Inversions - Alana Lee

6pm AcroYoga - Alana & Colton

 

Thursday 3/22/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva 

9am Yoga Sanctuary (90 minutes) - Yamuna Devi

11am Wee Yogis - Mommy & me - Alana Lee

12pm Yoga - Heather Promise 

6pm Yoga Flow - Leia Layus

7pm Fitness - Colton Silva (except FIRST Thursday of the Month is Ecstatic Dance at 7:30pm)

 

Friday 3/23/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Flow - Alana Lee

12pm Barre Fitness - Alana Lee

4pm Acro Ninja Kids - ages 5-10 - Alana Lee

5pm Acro Warrior Teens - ages 11+ - Alana Lee

6pm AcroYoga - Alana & Colton

 

Saturday 3/24/18:

1pm Mala Making Workshop with Adi

Sunday 3/25/18:

6pm Chakras, Mythology & Astrological Symbolism (2 hrs) - Johnny Barnett

 

Monday 3/26/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Flow - Alana Lee

11am Wee Yogis - Mommy & me Yoga - Alana Lee

12pm Gentle Yoga/Pilates - Alana Lee

5pm Barre Fitness - Alana Lee

6pm AcroYoga - Alana & Colton

7:30pm Laughter Yoga - Matt Salzman

 

Tuesday 3/27/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Spring Equinox - 108 Sun Salutations - Proceeds to Stray Hearts (2hrs) - Yamuna Devi 

12pm Yoga Flow - Leia Layus

6pm Yoga Flow - Heather Promise

7pm Fitness - Colton Silva

 

Wednesday 3/28/2018: 

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Flow - Alana Lee

12pm Barre Fitness - Alana Lee

3pm Alchemical Writing Group Week 3 (2hrs) - Faith Edgewalker 

5pm Yoga Flow - Handstand/Inversions - Alana Lee

6pm AcroYoga - Alana & Colton

 

Thursday 3/29/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva 

9am Yoga Sanctuary (90 minutes) - Yamuna Devi

11am Wee Yogis - Mommy & me - Alana Lee

12pm Yoga - Heather Promise 

6pm Yoga Flow - Leia Layus

7pm Fitness - Colton Silva (except FIRST Thursday of the Month is Ecstatic Dance at 7:30pm)

 

Friday 3/30/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Flow - Alana Lee

12pm Barre Fitness - Alana Lee

4pm Acro Ninja Kids - ages 5-10 - Alana Lee

5pm Acro Warrior Teens - ages 11+ - Alana Lee

6pm AcroYoga - Alana & Colton

 

Saturday 3/31/18: 

7pm-11pm Starseed Aries Ecstatic Dance Party see special Events