May
19
to May 31

May 2018 HFL Class Schedule

Saturday 5/19/18:

9am Yoga Flow - Adi Luna

10:30am Tribal Fusion Belly Dance - Alana Grier

 

Sunday 5/20/18:

2pm Breath & Sound Healing Circle - Alana & Alexandra

 

Monday 5/21/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Flow - Alana Lee

11am Wee Yogis - Mommy & me Yoga - Alana Lee

12pm Gentle Yoga/Pilates - Alana Lee

5pm Barre Fitness - Alana Lee

6pm AcroYoga - Alana Lee

 

Tuesday 5/22/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Sanctuary - Yamuna Devi 

12pm Yoga - Alana Lee (sub)

6pm Yoga Flow - Yamuna Devi (sub)

7pm Fitness - Colton Silva

 

Wednesday 5/23/2018: 

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Flow - Alana Lee

12pm Barre Fitness - Alana Lee

5pm Yoga Flow - Handstand/Inversions - Alana Lee

6pm AcroYoga - Alana Lee

 

Thursday 5/24/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva 

9am Yoga Sanctuary (90 minutes) - Yamuna Devi

12pm Yoga - Heather Promise

5pm Shamanic Meditation - Carly Rice

6pm Yoga Flow - Heather Promise

 

Friday 5/25/2018:

8am ***CANCELLED*** Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Flow - Yamuna Devi (sub for Alana Lee)

12pm Pilates/Yoga - Alana Grier (sub for Alana Lee)

4pm Acro Ninja Kids - ages 5-12 - Heather Promise (sub for Alana Lee)

6pm Partner Thai Massage - Heather Promise (sub for Alana Lee)

 

Saturday 5/26/18:

9am Yoga Flow - Yamuna Devi (sub)

10:30am Tribal Fusion Belly Dance - Alana Grier

***CANCELLED*** Art & Yoga - Make a Garden Prayer Flag 

 

Sunday 5/27/18:

4pm Opening Your Telepathic Channels 6 week Course with Lindsay McGowen - Week 1

 

Monday 5/28/2018:

***ALL CLASSES CANCELLED!!! HAPPY MEMORIAL DAY!***

 

Tuesday 5/29/2018:

8am ***CANCELLED*** Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Sanctuary - Yamuna Devi 

12pm Yoga - Heather Promise

6pm Yoga Flow - Heather Promise

7pm ***CANCELLED***Fitness - Colton Silva

 

Wednesday 5/30/2018: 

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Flow - Alana Lee

12pm Barre Fitness - Alana Lee

5pm Yoga Flow - Handstand/Inversions - Alana Lee

6pm AcroYoga - Alana

 

Thursday 5/31/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva 

9am Yoga Sanctuary (90 minutes) - Yamuna Devi

11am Wee Yogis - Mommy & me - Alana Lee

12pm Yoga - Heather Promise 

5pm Shamanic Meditation - Carly Rice

6pm Yoga Flow - Heather Promise

 

View Event →
Mar
1
to Mar 31

March 2018 HFL Class Schedule

Monday 3/5/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Flow - Alana Lee

11am Wee Yogis - Mommy & me Yoga - Alana Lee

12pm Gentle Yoga/Pilates - Alana Lee

5pm Barre Fitness - Alana Lee

6pm AcroYoga - Alana & Colton

7:30pm Laughter Yoga - Matt Salzman

 

Tuesday 3/6/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Sanctuary (90 minutes) - Yamuna Devi

12pm Yoga Flow - Leia Layus

6pm Yoga Flow - Heather Promise

7pm Fitness - Colton Silva

 

Wednesday 3/7/2018: 

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Flow - Alana Lee

12pm Barre Fitness - Alana Lee

5pm Yoga Flow - Handstand/Inversions - Alana Lee

6pm AcroYoga - Alana & Colton

 

Thursday 3/8/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva 

9am Yoga Sanctuary (90 minutes) - Yamuna Devi

11am Wee Yogis - Mommy & me - Alana Lee

12pm Yoga - Heather Promise 

6pm Yoga Flow - Leia Layus

7pm Fitness - Colton Silva (except FIRST Thursday of the Month is Ecstatic Dance at 7:30pm)

 

Friday 3/9/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Flow - Alana Lee

12pm Barre Fitness - Alana Lee

4pm Acro Ninja Kids - ages 5-10 - Alana Lee

5pm Acro Warrior Teens - ages 11+ - Alana Lee

6pm AcroYoga - Alana & Colton

 

Monday 3/12/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Flow - Alana Lee

11am Wee Yogis - Mommy & me Yoga - Alana Lee

12pm Gentle Yoga/Pilates - Alana Lee

5pm Barre Fitness - Alana Lee

6pm AcroYoga - Alana & Colton

7:30pm Laughter Yoga - Matt Salzman

 

Tuesday 3/13/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Sanctuary (90 minutes) - Yamuna Devi

12pm Yoga Flow - Adi Luna (sub)

6pm Yoga Flow - Adi Luna (sub)

7pm Fitness - Colton Silva

 

Wednesday 3/14/2018: 

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Flow - Alana Lee

12pm Barre Fitness - Alana Lee

3pm Alchemical Writing Group Week 1 - Faith Edgewalker 

5pm Yoga Flow - Handstand/Inversions - Alana Lee

6pm AcroYoga - Alana & Colton

 

Thursday 3/15/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva 

9am Yoga Sanctuary (90 minutes) - Yamuna Devi

11am Wee Yogis - Mommy & me - Alana Lee

12pm Yoga - Adi Luna (sub) 

6pm Yoga Flow - Leia Layus

7pm Fitness - Colton Silva (except FIRST Thursday of the Month is Ecstatic Dance at 7:30pm)

 

Friday 3/16/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Flow - Alana Lee

12pm Barre Fitness - Alana Lee

4pm Acro Ninja Kids - ages 5-10 - Alana Lee

5pm Acro Warrior Teens - ages 11+ - Alana Lee

6pm AcroYoga - Alana & Colton

 

Saturday 3/17/18:

3pm West African Drumming - 2 hours - Chris Helvey

7pm One Year Anniversary Party - See Special Events

 

Monday 3/19/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Flow - Alana Lee

11am Wee Yogis - Mommy & me Yoga - Alana Lee

12pm Gentle Yoga/Pilates - Alana Lee

5pm Barre Fitness - Alana Lee

6pm AcroYoga - Alana & Colton

 

Tuesday 3/20/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Spring Equinox - 108 Sun Salutations - Proceeds to Stray Hearts (2hrs) - Yamuna Devi 

12pm Yoga Flow - Leia Layus

6pm Yoga Flow - Heather Promise

7pm Fitness - Colton Silva

 

Wednesday 3/21/2018: 

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Flow - Alana Lee

12pm Barre Fitness - Alana Lee

3pm Alchemical Writing Group Week 2 (2hrs) - Faith Edgewalker

5pm Yoga Flow - Handstand/Inversions - Alana Lee

6pm AcroYoga - Alana & Colton

 

Thursday 3/22/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva 

9am Yoga Sanctuary (90 minutes) - Yamuna Devi

11am Wee Yogis - Mommy & me - Alana Lee

12pm Yoga - Heather Promise 

6pm Yoga Flow - Leia Layus

7pm Fitness - Colton Silva (except FIRST Thursday of the Month is Ecstatic Dance at 7:30pm)

 

Friday 3/23/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Flow - Alana Lee

12pm Barre Fitness - Alana Lee

4pm Acro Ninja Kids - ages 5-10 - Alana Lee

5pm Acro Warrior Teens - ages 11+ - Alana Lee

6pm AcroYoga - Alana & Colton

 

Saturday 3/24/18:

1pm Mala Making Workshop with Adi

Sunday 3/25/18:

6pm Chakras, Mythology & Astrological Symbolism (2 hrs) - Johnny Barnett

 

Monday 3/26/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Flow - Alana Lee

11am Wee Yogis - Mommy & me Yoga - Alana Lee

12pm Gentle Yoga/Pilates - Alana Lee

5pm Barre Fitness - Alana Lee

6pm AcroYoga - Alana & Colton

7:30pm Laughter Yoga - Matt Salzman

 

Tuesday 3/27/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Spring Equinox - 108 Sun Salutations - Proceeds to Stray Hearts (2hrs) - Yamuna Devi 

12pm Yoga Flow - Leia Layus

6pm Yoga Flow - Heather Promise

7pm Fitness - Colton Silva

 

Wednesday 3/28/2018: 

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Flow - Alana Lee

12pm Barre Fitness - Alana Lee

3pm Alchemical Writing Group Week 3 (2hrs) - Faith Edgewalker 

5pm Yoga Flow - Handstand/Inversions - Alana Lee

6pm AcroYoga - Alana & Colton

 

Thursday 3/29/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva 

9am Yoga Sanctuary (90 minutes) - Yamuna Devi

11am Wee Yogis - Mommy & me - Alana Lee

12pm Yoga - Heather Promise 

6pm Yoga Flow - Leia Layus

7pm Fitness - Colton Silva (except FIRST Thursday of the Month is Ecstatic Dance at 7:30pm)

 

Friday 3/30/2018:

8am Fitness - Colton Silva

9am Yoga Flow - Alana Lee

12pm Barre Fitness - Alana Lee

4pm Acro Ninja Kids - ages 5-10 - Alana Lee

5pm Acro Warrior Teens - ages 11+ - Alana Lee

6pm AcroYoga - Alana & Colton

 

Saturday 3/31/18: 

7pm-11pm Starseed Aries Ecstatic Dance Party see special Events

View Event →